Showing posts sorted by relevance for query lokesh. Sort by date Show all posts
Showing posts sorted by relevance for query lokesh. Sort by date Show all posts

Vikram ( 2022 ) Overview

 Tamil Movie Vikram (2022) Overview

Main male actor: Kamal Hassan

Actors who have done major roles: Vijay Sethupathy, FahadFassil

Cameo Appearance: Suriya 

Vikram 2022 Overview

Director: Lokesh Kanagaraj

Dialogues: Ratna Kumar

Music: Anirudh

Vikram 2022 Review

 Story Line :

Vikram 2022 Review

A huge amount of drugs is getting captured by Police from Santhanam ( this role is done by Vijay Sethupathy ). Followed by that, some of the policemen are getting killed by Santhaanam and his gang. Among those policemen, the father of that policeman is Karnan ( this role is done by Kamal Haasan ). On the other hand, there is an unknown gang with a group of masked guys killing government officials and Karnan and taping the murder scene on video and sending it to the police department. 

Role of Amar ( Fahad Fassil ) :

On seeing those video clips, the police department assigns a group of guys who are specialists in finding the mysterious criminals all around the country led by Amar ( this role is done by Fahadh Fassil ). This role has no permanent name, no id cards like Aadhaar / ration card in the country. 

Tamil Movie Maanagaram review

Tamil Movie Maanagaram review

Cast:  sundeep kishan,sri,Regina cassendra

Cinematography: Selvakumar s.k.

Editing: philomin

Music :  javed Riaz

Story: lokesh kanagaraj

Produced : S R Prakashbabu
                   S R Prabhu
                   Prabhu Venkatachalam
                   Gopinath P
                   Thanga Prabaharan R

Tamil movie Master - Review, Story and Casts and Crew

 Tamil movie Master Casts and Crew:

Main male actor - Vijay

Villain - Vijay Sethupathy

Main female role: Malavika Mohanan

Other actor and actresses: Andrea, Master Mahendran, Shantanu, Arjun Das, Gouri Kishan, Sibi Bhuvana Chandran, Ramya Subramanian, Shreeman, Srinath, Antony Varghese, Sanjeev, Dheena, Boxer Dheena, Nassar, Azhagam Perumal, Rajesh, Mahanadhi Shankar, Arun Alexander, Ramesh Thilak, Chetan, and others. 

Director: Lokesh Kanagaraj

Music : Anirudh Ravichander

Profile and Biography Tamil actor Vijay

Tamil actor Vijay
Tamil Actor Vijay
Before starting this comprehensive article about the Profile and Biography Tamil actor Vijay let me declare that I am one of the fans of him. The specialties of Vijay to get a nice place in both the Tamil cinema industry and in the heart of the Tamil people are, dancing and fighting performance of him. Hopefully, most of the his fans would have known that, he is the son of the famous Tamil Director, S.A.Chandrasekar. Another information that I came across is, the uncle of him is Mr. Surendar who was one of the playback singers of Tamil cinema.

Profile and Biography Tamil Actor Vijay: 

Real name : Joseph Vijay Chandrasekar.

Date of birth of Tamil Actor Illayathalapathy Vijay : 22 June 1974. 

From here we can calculate his age as of now.

Age ( 2020 ) is 46

List of Tamil cinema directors, their Birthdays and Current Age

Tamil Cinema Director Shankar
 Atlee - 21 September 1986

Age: 36

Ameer - 5 December 1967 

Age: 54

Bala: 11 July 1966

Age: 55

Gautham Vasudev Menon - 25 February 1973

Age: 48

Hari - 26 December 1972

Age: 49

Fahadh Faasil Profile and Biography

Hshsdh Fassil Profile Photo
Fahadh Fazil Profile and Biography : 

Name -  Fahad Fasil 
Born   - 8th Aug 1982 ( Age 39) Azhapuzha, Kerala. 
Father  Fazil  ( Director )
Spouse -  Nazriya Nazim  ( Actress )
Siblings - Farhaan Fazil

 Fahad is an Indian actor who works prominently in Malayalam Cinema. He has also made his entry in Tamil films.

Early life of Fahadh Fazzil :

Please Leave your Comment here